Committees

 

Committees for the session 2016-17






S. No. Committee Members Designation Role
1 Examination Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge Secondary

Internal Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT In charge Primary


Sangram Kumar Mishra PRT Member






2 Examination Vaibhav Jain PGT CS In charge

CBSE









3 Time Table & Niranjan Barik PGT Phy In charge Secondary

Arrangement Birmal Nag TGT Eng Member


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT In charge Primary


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member






4 Admission Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT In charge


Sagarika Prusty TGT Maths Member


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member












5 CCA Rupesh Mourya Librarian In charge Secondary


Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi Member


Birmal Nag TGT Eng Member


M Babu Vandana PRT In charge Primary


Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT Member






5 B S & G Rupesh Maurya Librarian In charge Scouts


Sagarika Prusty TGT Math In charge Guides








Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT Member


M Babu Vandana PRT Member


Subrat Padhan PRT Member






6 CMP Sarat Kumar Behera PRT In charge


All PRTs
Member






7 Website, UBI and Vaibhav Jain PGT CS


Shala Darpan Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE



Vivek Kumar JSA







8 Furniture Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi In charge












9 Library Rupesh Maurya Librarian In Charge


Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi Member


Bimal Nag TGT English Member


Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Subrata Padhan PRT Member






10 Sports & Games Virendra Singh Yadav TGT HPE In Charge


Kanan Kumar Patro PGT Maths



Setaya Padhan PRT Member






11 Purchase Committee Niranjan Barik PGT Physics



Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE



Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member


Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT Member


Incharge of Department -













12 Guidance & Counselling Rupesh Maurya Librarian In charge


Sagarika Prusty TGT Math Member






13 AEP Vaibhav Jain PGT CS



Sagarika Prusty TGT Math







14 Discipline Virendra Singh Yadav TGT (HPE) In charge


All Class Teachers








15 Rajbhasha Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi In charge


Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE Member


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member


Chittranjan Sethi SSA
Member


Vivek Kumar JSA Member






16 Literary Club & Magazine Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi In charge


Bimal Nag TGT Eng Member



TGT Skt Member


Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT Member


Subrat Kumar Padhan PRT Member






17 Beautification of Vidyalaya Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT Member


M Babu Vandana PRT Member


Subrata Padhan PRT Member






18 Photography Virendra Singh Yadav TGT PHE In charge


Sangram Kumar Mishra PRT Member






19 First Aid Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge


Virendra Singh Yadav TGT (HPE) Member



Nurse







20 Other Exams (Olympiads) Mayadhar Bisoi PRT In charge


Setaya Padhan PRT Member






21 Teaching Aids Pramod Paswan TGT SSt In charge


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member






22 AV Aids Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE



Kanan Kumar Patro PGT Math







23 Physics Lab Niranjan Barik PGT Phy

24 Chemistry Lab



25 Biology Lab Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio

26 Computer Science Lab Vaibhav Jain PGT CS

27 Jr. Science Lab M Babu Vandana PRT

28 Music Department Sangram Kumar Mishra PRT







29 Maintenance and Repair Pradeep Kumar PGT Hin



Niranjan Barik PGT Phy



Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE