Committees

 

Committees for the session 2017-18






S. No. Committee Members Designation Role
1 Examination Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge Secondary

Internal Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT In charge Primary


Ashok Kumar Labala
PRT Member






2 Examination Vaibhav Jain PGT CS In charge

CBSE









3 Time Table & K K Patro
PGT Phy In charge Secondary

Arrangement

Member


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT In charge Primary


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member






4 Admission Niranjan Barik
PGT Phy In charge


Pramod Kumar Sahu
PRT Member


Sagarika Prusty
TGT Math
Member













5 CCA Satyanarayan Singh
PGT Hinid
In charge Secondary


Birmal Nag TGT Eng Member




Member


Pramod Kumar Sahu
PRT In charge Primary




Member






5 B S & G Rupesh Maurya Librarian In charge Scouts


Sagarika Prusty TGT Math In charge Guides








Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT Member


M Babu Vandana PRT Member


Subrat Padhan PRT Member






6 CMP Sarat Kumar Behera PRT In charge


All PRTs
Member






7 Website, UBI and Vaibhav Jain PGT CS


Shala Darpan Vivek Kumar
JSA













8 Furniture V S Yadav
TGT HPE In charge












9 Library Rupesh Maurya Librarian In Charge


Satyanarayan Singh
PGT Hindi Member


Bimal Nag TGT English Member


Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Subrata Padhan PRT Member






10 Sports & Games Virendra Singh Yadav TGT HPE In Charge


Kanan Kumar Patro PGT Maths



Setaya Padhan PRT Member






11 Purchase Committee Niranjan Barik PGT Physics



S Pragathi Kumar
TGT AE




Pramod Paswan TGT SSt Member


Ashok Kumar Labala PRT Member


Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT Member


Incharge of Department -













12 Guidance & Counselling Rupesh Maurya Librarian In charge


Sagarika Prusty TGT Math Member






13 AEP Vaibhav Jain PGT CS



Sagarika Prusty TGT Math







14 Discipline Virendra Singh Yadav TGT (HPE) In charge


All Class Teachers








15 Rajbhasha Satyanarayan Singh
PGT Hindi In charge


Ram Dayal Narania TGT WE Member


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member


Chittranjan Sethi SSA
Member


Vivek Kumar JSA Member






16 Literary Club & Magazine Pradeep Kumar PGT Hindi In charge


Bimal Nag TGT Eng Member


Debadatta Dash
TGT Skt Member


Pramod Kumar Sahu PRT Member


Subrat Kumar Padhan PRT Member






17 Beautification of Vidyalaya Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge


Mayadhar Bisoi PRT Member


M Babu Vandana PRT Member


Subrata Padhan PRT Member






18 Photography Setaya Padhan
PRT In charge












19 First Aid Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge


Virendra Singh Yadav TGT (HPE) Member



Nurse







20 Teaching Aids Pramod Paswan TGT SSt In charge


Sarat Kumar Behera PRT Member






21 AV Aids S Pragathi Kumar
TGT AE In charge







22 Physics Lab Niranjan Barik PGT Phy In charge

23 Chemistry Lab M Babu Vandana PRT
In charge
24 Biology Lab Arvind Kumar Gupta PGT Bio In charge
25 Computer Science Lab Vaibhav Jain PGT CS In charge
26 Music Department Nishikant Mishra
PRT Music
In charge






27 Maintenance and Repair Sarat Kumar Behera
PRT
In charge



S Pragathi Kumar
TGT AE
member